Home > About the Council > Former Vice Chairmen

 
Former Vice Chairmen

Name                                                                        From                                           To

1. Shri C. K. Daphtary                                                18-8-1962                        25-1-1963

2. Shri S. K. Ghose                                                            26-1-1963                        20-7-1964

3. Shri H. N. Sanyal                                                            6-9-1964                        8-9-1964

4. Shri S. V. Gupte                                                            31-10-1964                        16-9-1967

5. Shri H. D. Srivastava                                                20-9-1967                        10-7-1969

6. Shri R. B. Jethmalani                                                10-1-1970                        28-11-1970

7. Shri P. Ramachandra Rao                                    5-1-1971                        15-4-1974

8. Shri Rajendra Singh                                                7-7-1974                        17-3-1978

9. Shri Ranjit Mahanty                                                18-3-1978                        17-3-1980

10. Shri B. N. Bajpayee                                                18-3-1980                        17-3-1982

11. Shri N. Rangaraj                                                            18-3-1982                        17-3-1984

12. Shri V. C. Mishra                                                18-3-1984                        17-3-1986

13. Shri C. L. Sachdeva                                                18-3-1986                        17-3-1988

14. K. J. Shethna                                                            18-3-1988                        17-3-1990

15. Shri L. Nandakumar Singh                                    18-3-1990                        17-3-1992

16. Shri Saradindu Biwas                                                18-3-1992                         17-3-1994

17. Shri R. Muthukrishnan                                                18-3-1994                        3-7-1995

– 2 –

18. Shri R. S. Chahar                                                5-11-1995                        17-3-1996

19. Shri Jagannath Patnaik                                                18-3-1996                        14-5-1997

20. Shri Arun Mishra                                                11-8-1997                        31-3-1998

21. Shri S. K. Kharventhan                                                1-4-1998                        24-10-1999

22. Shri V. Y. Halappa                                                5-2-2000                        16-4-2000

23. Shri Dilip B. Bhosale                                                17-4-2000                        21-2-2001

24. Shri B. S. Rathore                                                31-3-2001                        16-4-2002

25. Shri Adish C. Aggarwala                                    17-4-2002                        24-12-2003

26. Shri N. S. Bhatt                                                            17-4-2004                        10-7-2005

27. Shri B. S. Chauhan                                                11-7-2005                        12-1-2006

28. Shri Jagbir Singh Dalal                                                11-2-2006                        16-4-2006

29. Shri Rajendra B. Raghuvanshi                                    17-4-2006                        5-5-2007

30. Shri Jai Ram Beniwal                                                5-5-2007                        9-1-2010

31. Shri Faisal Rizvi                                                            5-2-2010                        16-4-2010

32. Shri R. Dhanapal Raj                                                  17.04.2010

33. Shri Zafar Ahmed Khan                                          24.07.2011 (A.N.)

© 2017 Bar Council of India | All rights reserved


Mouse Eye Tracking byPicNet Software Development Services